Thunderhawks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at Anderson High School

Anderson High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Anderson High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati

Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Fairfield High School – A

Fairfield High School – A
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Princeton High School

Princeton High School
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Valley View High School

Valley View High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Valley View High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Fairfield High School

Fairfield High School
6:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Northmont Senior High School

Northmont Senior High School
6:00 pm | Premier Health Stadium @ Northmont High School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Turpin High School

Turpin High School
4:00 pm | Turpin High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Turpin High School

Turpin High School
4:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fairfield High School

Fairfield High School
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Stephen T. Badin High School

Stephen T. Badin High School
5:30 pm | Mulcahey Gym, Court 1 @ Badin High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Loveland Junior/Senior High School

Loveland Junior/Senior High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Loveland High School

May
05

Girls Varsity Softball at Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Firebird Stadium @ Lakota West High School

May
05

Boys Freshman Baseball at Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Lakota West Freshman School

May
05

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Firebird Stadium @ Lakota West High School

May
05

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Loveland Junior/Senior High School

Loveland Junior/Senior High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Loveland High School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at St. Xavier High School

St. Xavier High School
4:00 pm | St. Xavier High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Softball at Mason City Schools

Mason City Schools
5:00 pm | Gym @ Mason High School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
5:30 pm | Baseball Field, Varsity @ Lakota East High School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Sycamore High School – Gold

Sycamore High School – Gold
5:30 pm | Stadium Field @ Sycamore High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
7:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
7:00 pm | Stadium Field @ Sycamore High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Princeton High School

Princeton High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Princeton High School

May
07

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Lakota East Freshman Campus

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Firebird Stadium @ Lakota West High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota West High School

Lakota West High School
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

May
08

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Mason City Schools – White

Mason City Schools – White
12:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Lakota East Freshman Campus

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mason City Schools

Mason City Schools
12:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School