Thunderhawks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Loveland Junior/Senior High School
4:00 pm | Stadium @ Loveland Junior/Senior High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Colerain High School

Colerain High School
4:00 pm | Main Gym @ Lakota East High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Golf at Fairfield Senior High School

Fairfield High School
4:20 pm | Walden Ponds Golf Course @ Walden Ponds Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball at CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY High School

CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY High School
4:30 pm | HS Gym @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Middletown High School

Middletown High School
5:00 pm | Wade E. Miller ARENA @ Middletown High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY High School

CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY High School
5:30 pm | HS Gym @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY High School

CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY High School
6:30 pm | HS Gym @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Middletown High School

Middletown High School
7:00 pm | Wade E. Miller ARENA @ Middletown High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Middletown High School

Middletown High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Middletown High School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)

Hamilton High School (Ohio)
5:00 pm | Gym @ Lakota East Freshman Campus

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Sycamore High School – Junior Varsity A

Sycamore High School – Junior Varsity A
5:00 pm | Stadium Field @ Sycamore High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)

Hamilton High School (Ohio)
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Sycamore High School – Junior Varsity A

Sycamore High School – Junior Varsity A
5:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)

Hamilton High School (Ohio)
6:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
7:00 pm | Stadium Field @ Sycamore Junior High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
7:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Mason City Schools

Mason City Schools
7:00 pm | Multi-Purpose Field @ Mason Middle School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Tbd

TBD
3:01 am | Carodon Grass

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Mason City Schools

Mason City Schools
10:00 am | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Springboro High School – Boys JV “A”

Springboro High School – Boys JV “A”
1:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Springboro High School

Springboro High School
3:00 pm | Stadium, Turf @ Lakota East High School