Multiple Teams · East Athletics Honor Huge Contingent of College Signers!


The Lakota East Athletic Department hosted a special event for some worthy  Thunderhawk athletes on Wednesday at the high school.  A group of 44 East Athletes, from a wide variety of sports, were honored and congratulated as the Class of 2019 College Signees.   Below is a complete list:

Riley Adleta Urbana University Volleyball
Casey Berglund Wilmington College Baseball
Nathaniel Bird Mount Saint Joseph University Lacrosse
Jada Bouyer University of Toledo Volleyball
Max Chandler Bluffton University Cross Country & Track
Sean Church Otterbein University Football
Brandon Clark Trine University Lacrosse
Ethan Crawford Capital University Baseball
Andrew Douglas Trine University Lacrosse
Logan Fox Otterbein University Basketball & Lacrosse
Garrison Hamilton Ohio Dominican University Baseball
Grayson Hamilton Ohio Dominican University Baseball
Sydney Harrison Miami University – Hamilton Basketball
Madison Hart Mount Saint Joseph University Soccer
Megan Hatfield Ohio Wesleyan University Basketball
Chloe Heard Capital University Lacrosse
Kaylyn Heath The Ohio State University Track & Field
Ethan Hubbard Lincoln Memorial University Volleyball
Trey Jesse Capital University Football
Will Johnston Mount Saint Joseph University Basketball
Lindsey Kluesener University of Findlay Track & Field
Jenna Kralik Ohio University Soccer
Kate Larbes Morehead State University Soccer
Sydney Larson Ohio University Softball
Andrew Macedo University of Cincinnati – Clermont Soccer
Avi McGary Bowling Green University Football
Quinton Moss Centre College Football
Shane Murphy Capital University Golf
Ali Neumeier Wright State University Cross Country & Track
Dylan Newman Wilmington College Baseball
Katie O’Brien Upper Iowa University Basketball & Lacrosse
Katherine Picray The Ohio State University Rowing
Kyle Schmidt University of Dayton Golf
Savanah Schwarz University of the Cumberlands Volleyball
Luke Shelby Tiffin University Soccer
Kalie Siereveld Otterbein University Basketball
Kaitlyn Smith Indiana Wesleyan University Cross Country & Track
Grant Spicer Ohio Wesleyan University Basketball
Jake Ware Otterbein University Lacrosse
Bash Wieland Bellarmine University Basketball
Tyler Wilkerson Otterbein University Football
Donnie Wilkinson Muskingum University Football
Emily Willms Otterbein University Lacrosse
Bree Wilson Rhodes College Golf